Committed to protecting your privacy.

Path is the trading name of Pixel Design Studio Limited, Registered in Ireland No. 649824, registered address: 13 Parliament Street, Dublin 2.

Pixel Design Studio Ltd T/A Path treats all personal data entrusted to us with the highest degree of security and confidentiality. The purpose of this document is to inform you of the ways in which we process your data and what rights you have in relation to this processing. It is important that you read this document carefully.

Statement of GDPR Compliance

All data is gathered and processed in accordance with data protection legislation, including the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), effective May 2018, and future implementing legislation in Ireland.

Who is the controller of your personal data?

Pixel Design Studio Limited operates as a Data Controller, determining the purposes and means of processing personal data.

Type of information we collect

The type of information we collect may include personal data which identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you. This includes name, postal and/or email address, telephone number and other contact information you provide via email, during meetings or over the telephone. This information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

How Data is Collected on Our Website

Personal data may be collected on our website in the following ways:

  • Names and email addresses may be collected via forms on our website or when you input details in order to receive announcements and updates regarding Pixel Design activities. This information will not be shared by third parties and will only be collected if you voluntarily submit it to us.
  • IP addresses, browser types, domain names, access times and referring website addresses are collected for statistical information only and cannot be used to identify you personally.

How We Use Cookies

Pixel Design Studio Limited uses cookies on its website in order to improve visitor experience in accordance with normal practice. When visiting the Pixel Design Studio Limited website, you are given the opportunity to consent to this use via an onscreen pop-up. If you do not wish to consent to this use, consider disabling cookies in your browser settings. Cookies are unique to the visitor and can only be read by a web server or the client computer. They are used anonymously to collect marketing data in order to ascertain which parts of the website are most popular, for Google Analytics and generally to assess user behaviour. They cannot be used to identify you personally.

How Your Data is Used

Pixel Design Studio Limited uses personal data for the purposes of communications, improving user experience on our website and marketing.

Personal data is held and processed until such time as you communicate to us in writing that you wish for it to be removed. Data is retained by the Pixel Design Studio Limited office except where collection and processing is facilitated by third party data processors. Pixel Design Studio Ltd contracts with trusted third parties in order to provide exceptional services which Pixel Design Studio Ltd are not able to offer on its own.

Pixel Design Studio Limited never sells or rents personal data to any third parties and will not share your personal information with an unauthorised third party without your consent unless required to do so by law.

Security

The Pixel Design Studio Limited website does not collect personal Information about you except information that you provide voluntarily. All personal information is treated confidentially, whether collected through this website or by other means. This information is stored securely.

The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot 100% guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet to be secure. However, once we receive your personal data we take all reasonable technical and organisational measures to protect personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction and to prevent any unauthorised or unlawful disclosure or processing.

Your Rights

You have many legal rights when it comes to the personal data you provide. These include the right to withdraw your consent at any time, to know what data is being held about you, to request the removal of your personal data from all Pixel Design Studio Limited records and to have this action completed in a timely manner, to object to certain processing of your data, to restrict how your data is used and to lodge a complaint about the handling of your data with a supervisory authority.You may exercise any of these rights by submitting a written request to:

Pixel Design Studio Limited T/A Path, 13 Parliament Street . Dublin 2

Data Breach Policy

Pixel Design Studio Limited takes the necessary measures to ensure your personal data is protected including encryption, password protection and physical safeguards. In the unlikely event of a significant data breach, Ireland’s Data Protection Commissioner and all affected individuals will be notified within the required legal time frame.

Amendments to Privacy Statement

Pixel Design Studio Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Statement at any time without notice. Last updated 01.09.21